Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
William H. Macy

William H. Macy

"A Good Quote Goes Here"


Birth Name: William Hall Macy

Birth Date: March 13, 1950

Birth Place: Miami, Florida, USA

Height: 5'9''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He became famous playing a car salesman in Fargo and has shone playing quirky roles ever since.

Movies you should see: Fargo, The Cooler, Magnolia

Other Stuff:

-Married to Felicity Huffman (6 September 1997 - present) 2 children

-His best friends called him "Willie" when he attended Bethany College in Bethany, West Virginia

-Studied under David Mamet at Goddard College, Vermont.

-While in New York, worked as "voice-over talent", including "Secret - strong enough for a man but made for a woman" ("That's my most famous voice-over"). (Esquire, August 1997).

-Uses the name William H. Macy so he won't be confused with 1970s comedian Bill Macy.

-He and his wife Felicity Huffman have two daughters, Sofia Grace, [b. 2000] and Georgia Grace [b. 2002].

-The writers and producers of The Simpsons have joked semi-seriously that if there was ever a live action version of the show, then he would be the perfect choice to play Ned Flanders.

-Remembers jokes and always tells one when he appears in Late Night with Conan O'Brien.

-Along with David Mamet, he is the founding member of The Atlantic Theatre Company, in New York City. Also members: his wife, Felicity Huffman, Giancarlo Esposito and TV stars Camryn Manheim and Kristen Johnson.

Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.