Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

"I don't drink, but I had a beer that night and they only did one set up like that. I'm a cheap date. What can I say?" -- regarding his topless Vanity Fair cover shoot.


Birth Name: Tom Cruise Mapother IV

Birth Date: July 3, 1962

Birth Place: Syracuse, New York, USA

Height: 5'7''

>Why he is a Golden Beau: Since stealing our hearts in Risky Business, he went on to become one of the biggest movies stars of this era.

Movies you should see: Risky Business, Jerry Maguire, Top Gun

Other Stuff:

-Married to Mimi Rogers (9 May 1987 - 1990) (divorced

-Married to Nicole Kidman (24 December 1990 - 8 August 2001) (divorced) 2 (adopted) children

-Caused a stir in the medical community when he claimed, in an interview, that Scientology cured him of his dyslexia. [1992]

-While he was working with Paul Newman in the Color of Money, The (1986), he engaged in much conversation with the politically active actor. The resulting conscious raising changed him from an actor who ignored the jingoistic tone of Top Gun (1986) to a performer who chose a film with a strong anti-war tone, Born on the Fourth of July (1989) to counter his contribution to the former film.

-At age 14, he enrolled in a seminary to become a priest. He dropped out after one year.

-He took up acting after losing his place on a high school wrestling team, due to a knee injury.

-Is right handed when writing, but does most things left handed.

-Dated Melissa Gilbert.

-Dating 'Vanilla Sky' co-star 'Penelope Cruz' [2001]

-Has two adopted children with ex-wife, Nicole Kidman. Son, Conor Antony born January 17, 1995. Daughter, Isabella Jane (adopted daughter) born December 22, 1992.

-Has dyslexia.

-For 1988, Tom Cruise became the first actor to have the distinction of starring in both the year's Oscar winner for Best Picture, Rain Man (1988) and the year's Razzie "winner" for Worst Picture, Cocktail (1988).

-Attended the same high school in Ottawa, Canada, as rocker Bryan Adams and comic Tom Green (at different times).

-Father, Thomas Mapother III (15 October 1934 - January 1984), was an electrical engineer.

-Has two dogs called Basil and Murray and a cat called Harvey.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.