Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Tobey Maguire

Tobey Maguire

"All the people throughout my life who were naysayers pissed me off. But they've all given me a fervor; an angry ambition that cannot be stopped - and I look forward to finding a therapist and working on that."


Birth Name: Tobias Vincent Maguire

Birth Date: June 27, 1975

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA

Height: 5'8''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His understated, yet intense, performances have led him to become one of the most sought-after young actors of the time.

Movies you should see: The Ice Storm, Wonder Boys

Other Stuff:

-Is a vegetarian.

-Enjoys yoga and cooking.

-Originally wanted to be a chef, but turned to acting after his mother offered him $100 to take drama rather than home ec. in high school.

-If there are two sequels to Spider-Man (2002), he will get $26,000,000 for them.

-Actress 'Joan Allen (I)' played his mother in both Ice Storm, The (1997) and Pleasantville (1998).

-Packed on several pounds to fit his role in Spiderman.

-May, 2002: Bought a $3.5 million dollar Beverly Hills mansion with his "Spider-Man" earnings.

-Lost 25 pounds to fit his role as Red Pollard in Seabiscuit.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.