Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Taye Diggs

Taye Diggs

“‘The Best Man’ is the movie I am most proud of. Of all the roles I have had to play, it was closest to who I am as a person and where I was in my life as well, and I just think everybody did excellent work.”


Birth Name: Scott Diggs

Birth Date: January 2, 1972

Birth Place: Rochester, New York, USA

Height: 5'10''

Why he is a Golden Beau: Although he has yet to break into the mainstream industry, he has sizzled in his every performance.

Movies you should see: The Wood, Chicago, Go

Other Stuff:
-Married to Idina Menzel (11 January 2003 - present)

-Educated at Syracuse University

-Portrayed Benny, the evil landlord in the Tony Award winning stage production of "Rent"

-His wife, Idina Menzel, is a Broadway actress and singer.

-Was called "Scottaye" by friends, then shortened his name to "Taye".

-Won the role of Winston Shakespeare in "How Stella Got Her Groove Back", even though the casting directors were searching for a tall black man with dreads.

-Was a cast member at Tokyo Disneyland before he got the job in "Rent".

-Has two younger brothers and sisters

-In December 2003 Diggs appeared in the musical, Wicked, in New York. He played the male lead, Fiyerio, opposite his real wife, Idina Menzel, who played Elphaba.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.