Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Seth Green

Seth Green

"There are two kinds of people in this world: Michael Jackson fans and losers."


Birth Name: Seth Gesshel Green

Birth Date: February 8, 1974

Birth Place: Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height: 5'4''

Why he is a Golden Beau: From Scott Evil in Austin Powers to Oz on Buffy, we love Seth!

Movies you should see: Can't Hardly Wait, The Italian Job

Other Stuff:
-Jodie Foster's production company, EGG PICTURES, is named after Green's character in "The Hotel New Hampshire", in which she also starred.

-Has an older sister, Kaela.

-He had a part filmed for the film Buffy the Vampire Slayer; the part was left on the cutting room floor, but a still from the scene appeared on the read or the commercial release videocassette box. Seth eventually got to be in Buffy, though, on the TV series.

-At 13-years-old he played Alyson Hannigan's boyfriend 'Fred' in the 1988 movie 'My Stepmother Is An Alien'. Ten years later, at the age of 23, he played her boyfriend again when he landed the role of 'Oz' on the TV show 'Buffy the Vampire Slayer'.

-Seth dates actress Chad Morgan.

-Seth has a production company with good buddies Ryan Phillippe and Breckin Meyer.

-The producers of Mallrats wanted Seth to play the part of Jay instead of Jason Mewes, but Kevin Smith is too loyal to his friends.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.