Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Sean Penn

Sean Penn

"You tolerate me, you really tolerate me."


Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn

Birth Date: August 17, 1960

Birth Place: Santa Monica, California, USA

Height: 5'9''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His intense and personal performances that just seem to get better with age.

Movies you should see: Mystic River, I Am Sam, 21 Grams

Other Stuff:

-Married to Madonna (16 August 1985 - 10 January 1989) (divorced)

-Married to Robin Wright Penn (27 April 1996 - present) 2 children

-He served 32 days in jail in 1987 for hitting an extra.

-He and Robin Wright Penn lived together from 1991 until their marriage in 1996. They had two children before their marriage.

-Appeared with his brother Chris Penn in At Close Range (1986), in which their actress mother, Eileen Ryan, played their grandmother.

-Brother of actor Chris Penn and musician Michael Penn, son of Leo Penn and Eileen Ryan.

-Moved to Marin County (North of San Francisco) to avoid raising his kids in Hollywood.

-Daughter, with Robin Wright Penn, Dylan Frances (b. 13 April 1991).

-Son, with Robin Wright Penn, Hopper Jack (b. 6 August 1993). Named after two family friends, Dennis Hopper and Jack Nicholson.

-Quit smoking (or at least cut down) on his 40th birthday for health reasons. Prior to that, he was known as one of Hollywood's heaviest smokers, smoking at least four packs a day.

-Dated Musician and actress Jewel Kilcher for a time. He directed the music video for her song "You Were Meant For Me" in 1997.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.