Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Sam Rockwell

Sam Rockwell

On getting naked in films: "If I did it any more it might become gratuitous."


Birth Name: Samuel Rockwell

Birth Date: November 5, 1968

Birth Place: Daly City, California, USA

Height: 5'9''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His stellar performance as Chuck Barris in Confessions of a Dangerous Mind.

Movies you should see: Confessions of a Dangerous Mind, Matchstick Men

Other Stuff:

-Told Carson Daly in a talk-show appearance that he dropped out of G.I. Jane because he didn't want to get cold filming the nighttime SCUBA scenes.

-He was a member of the theater troupe Labyrinth.

-He made his professional debut with his mom at the age of 10.

-Attended San Francisco High School for the performing arts.

-His film debut was during his senior year in high school, the horror movie 'Clownhouse'.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.