Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Ryan Phillippe

Ryan Phillippe

"The person I trust most in this world is Reese, definitely. She's that pure-hearted a person, and that honest. And I would never suspect her of any wrong."


Birth Name: Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Birth Date: September 10, 1974

Birth Place: Newcastle, Delaware, USA

Height: 5'9''

Why he is a Golden Beau: At one time a Hollywood pretty boy he has settled down (to start a family with Reese Witherspoon) and is now also taking more serious and less mainstream roles.

Movies you should see: The Way of the Gun, Gosford Park, Igby Goes Down

Other Stuff:

-Married to Reese Witherspoon (5 June 1999 - present) 1 child

-Last name is pronounced: Fil-uh-pee

-Black belt in Tae Kwon Do.

-Daughter Ava Elizabeth Phillippe born 9 September 1999.

-Has a production company with fellow actors Breckin Meyer and Seth Green.

-He's a huge fan of Frank Sinatra, for both his music and as an interesting character in history. As a tribute he named his bulldog after the singer.

-Hobbies: photography, cartooning, and writing.

-His father is a chemical technician and his mother works in pre- and post-natal care.

-He played baseball and soccer in highschool. He was also the Yearbook Editor in his senior year.

-Ryan and his wife Reese Witherspoon are expecting their second child in December 2003



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.