Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Richard Gere

Richard Gere

"I don't want to be a personality."


Birth Name: Richard Tiffany Gere

Birth Date: August 31, 1949

Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height: 6'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He is one of those talented leading men who has successfully transitioned through several generations and is still considered a sexy man of Hollywood.

Movies you should see: Pretty Woman, Unfaithful, Chicago

Other Stuff:
-Married to Carey Lowell (9 November 2002 - present) 1 child

-Married to Cindy Crawford (12 December 1991 - 1995) (divorced)

-Is the second of five children born to Homer and Doris Gere

-People Magazine's Sexiest Man Alive [1999]

-Won a gymnastics scholarship to the University of Massachusetts Amherst, where he majored in philosophy; he dropped out in 1969 to pursue acting.

-A Buddhist for over a decade, Gere was banned from the Oscars once after making anti-China comments on the air at the 1993 ceremony.

-Cindy and Richard were married 12 December 1991 by Rev. Wes McPherson at the Little Church of the West, Las Vegas

-An accomplished pianist and music writer.

-His son, with actress Carey Lowell, Homer James Jigme Gere was born on 6th February 2000 in New York City weighing in at 8 pounds, 12 ounces. "Jigme" means "fearless" in Tibetan.

-Irish-American

-Gere trained for five months for the tap dance scene in Chicago (2002).



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.