Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Noah Wyle

Noah Wyle

“We've got goats, chickens, horses, dogs, cats, two emus and five pot-bellied pigs. We just keep collecting these animals. I think when you are named Noah, you are destined for a certain way of life.”


Birth Name: Noah Strausser Speer Wyle

Birth Date: June 4, 1971

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA

Height: 6'1''

Why he is a Golden Beau: We've all developed a certain soft spot for the man we know as Dr. Carter who we have watched grow and mature over the past 9 nine years.

Movies you should see: Donnie Darko, The Myth of Fingerprints

Other Stuff:

-Married to Tracy Warbin (6 May 2000 - present) 1 child

-Went on stage and gave a speech at MacWorld computer trade show posing as Apple Computer interim chief Steve Jobs. Jobs invited Wyle for this joke after seeing him in Pirates of Silicon Valley (1999) (TV). [July 1999]

-Bought Bo Derek's ranch in San Ysidro California [June 1999]

-Last name is pronounced "why-lee".

-Collects baseball cards, antiques and any bric-a-brac pertaining to the Biblical Noah's Ark.

-His least favorite scene on "ER" (1994) was mouth-to-mouth resuscitation of a dog; his alltime favorite the Emmy-nominated scene where he stood in a dark room reading to legendary actor and acting coach Sanford Meisner in what is probably the last work Mr. Meisner (94 years old and very ill) is likely to be filmed in.

-Educated at Thatcher School (Ojai, CA) and Northwestern University

-Artistic Director of The Blank Theatre Company

-November 9, 2002: Son Owen Strausser Wyle was born in a Los Angeles area hospital.

-Skipped school at 14 to audition for Milos Forman's 'Valmont'. Although he could ride and fence, at the time he had acted only in school productions. His head shot/resume was a picture from 'Our Town' with his other school roles listed on the back. Needless to say, he didn't get the part.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.