Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Matt Damon

Matt Damon

"It was offered to me. When Spielberg says jump, bitches say how high?" [on why he took the role in Saving Private Ryan]


Birth Name: Matthew Paige Damon

Birth Date: October 8, 1970

Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA

Height: 5'10''

Why he is a Golden Beau: It is very charming how and Ben Affleck have remained good friends even as they rose to fame in Hollywood. Plus he is cute.

Movies you should see: Good Will Hunting, Dogma

Other Stuff:

-Has dated Winona Ryder and Minnie Driver

-Dropped 40 pounds for his role as a Gulf War vet in Courage Under Fire (1996).

-His parents divorced when he was two and he spent part of his childhood in a commune in Boston with his mother, a specialist in child education.

-Dropped out of Harvard 12 credits short of graduating to pursue his acting career.

-To perfect his Southern accent to play the part of Rudy Baylor in Rainmaker, The (1997), he bartended in Knoxville, Tennessee for free. Later he hired one of the customers to serve as his dialect coach.

-While promoting "The Bourne Identity" on Jay Leno, he mentioned that he was an extra (along with Ben Affleck) in the film "Field of Dreams".

-His grandfather is Finnish

-Cousin of "Jackass" star Chris Raab.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.