Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Mark Wahlberg

Mark Wahlberg

“My brothers taught me how to get high when I was 10. They thought it was funny…”


Birth Name: Mark Robert Michael Wahlberg

Birth Date: June 5, 1971

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachussetts, USA

Height: 5'7''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He likes to take his shirt off in movies. A lot.

Movies you should see: Three Kings

Other Stuff:

-Mark's older siblings are: Arthur, James, Debbie, Michelle, Paul, Tracey, Robert, and Donnie. Robert, Donnie and Mark are from their mother's third marriage with Donald Wahlberg.

-Was originally cast as Linus Caldwell in Ocean's Eleven (2001) but dropped out.

-His music group, Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch, debuted on "Arsenio Hall Show, The" (1989) in the early 1990's.

-Is expecting first child with girlfriend Rhea Durham in Spring 2003.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.