Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

"People want you to be a crazy, out-of-control teen brat. They want you miserable, just like them. They don't want heroes; what they want is to see you fall."


Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Birth Date: November 11, 1974

Birth Place: Hollywood, California, USA

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: Despite the Teen Idol stigma, this man is actually a decent actor. Bless him for moving away from Titanic-type films to Gangs of New York-type films.

Movies you should see: Catch Me If You Can, Romeo + Juliette

Other Stuff:

-When Leo was 3 years old he was in an educational program, called "Romper Room" and was nearly kicked off for uncontrollable behavior.

-Father was a comicbook dealer.

-DiCaprio and his family funded a state-of-the-art computer center at the Los Feliz branch of the Los Angeles Public Library, which was rebuilt after the 1994 Northridge earthquake.

-A Manhattan appeals court decided to go ahead with a $45 million lawsuit against DiCaprio by actor and screenwriter Roger Wilson for allegedly encouraging his friends in a street fight with Wilson over advances DiCaprio's friends made toward Wilson's girlfriend Elizabeth Berkley. [2000]

-At age 10, his agent advised him to change his name to a more American- friendly Lenny Williams. Needless to say he did not follow that advice.

-In January 1999, his lawyers filed an application to allow DiCaprio to 'copyright' his own name.

-Leo's mom was standing in front of a da Vinci painting in Italy when Leo kicked her. That sign prompted her to name him after the painter.

-His father is an Italian-American and his mother is German-American

-Attended Seeds Elementary School at UCLA where he took summer courses in performance art



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.