Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Kiefer Sutherland

Kiefer Sutherland

"My mind went totally blank and my body went numb. It was a very surreal moment....It was a great night. I admit I felt really cocky for about 24 hours, and then I had to go back to
work" - on winning the 2001 Best Actor Golden Globe


Birth Name: Kiefer William Frederick Dempsey George Rufus Sutherland

Birth Date: December 12, 1966

Birth Place: London, England, UK

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: A skilled actor, Kiefer has a broad resume of characters and he is not afraid to play the occasional bad guy.

Movies you should see: TV series "24", A Time to Kill, Phone Booth

Other Stuff:

-Married to Kelly Winn (29 June 1996 - 13 March 2000) (divorced)

-Married to Camelia Kath (1988 - 1990) (divorced) 1 daughter

-Grandson of former Saskatchewan premier Tommy Douglas, leader of the first elected socialist government in North America. Douglas was premier from 1944-1961, and was known as the father of Canada's government funded medical system.

-Daughter, with Kath, Sarah Jude

-Son of actor Donald Sutherland and actress Shirley Douglas

-Was engaged to Julia Roberts

-Has a twin sister, Rachel, who is a TV post-production supervisor in Toronto.

-Among the many reasons cited for the break-up of his first marriage, one was his friendship with Lost Boys, The (1987) cast mate Jason Patric and other members of the "brat pack" -- ironically enough, his friendship with Jason Patric dissolved after his fiancée Julia Roberts left with Patric for Europe.

-Traveled with the rodeo circuit in the late 1990s and won rodeos in Phoenix and Alburquerque.

-Plays ice hockey on a celebrity team.

-Earned first place in the US Team Roping Championships.

-Named after Warren Kiefer, pen name of Lorenzo Sabatini. Sabatini directed Castello dei morti vivi, Il (1964) [aka Castle of the Living Dead (1964)], in which Donald Sutherland made his theatrical film debut.

-Daughter Sarah Jude was named after Sarah Jessica Parker



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.