Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Kevin Costner

Kevin Costner

"Real heroes are men who fall and fail and are flawed, but win out in the end because they've stayed true to their ideals and beliefs and commitments."


Birth Name: Kevin Michael Costner

Birth Date: January 18, 1955

Birth Place: Lynwood, California, USA

Height: 6'1''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He combines rugged American charm with a self-assured humor. We like.

Movies you should see: Bull Durham, Field of Dreams, Dances with Wolves

Other Stuff:

-Married to Christine Baumgartner (25 September 2004 - present)

-Married to Cindy Silva (5 March 1978 - 12 December 1994) (divorced) 3 children

-Graduated from Villa Park High School in Villa Park, California.

-Father of Joe Costner (b. 1988), Annie Costner (b. 1984) and Lily Costner (b. 1987)

-Revealed, via blood tests, that Costner is father of child born to Bridget Rooney. Child is called Liam, born November 1996. [January 1997]

-He is a member of the Delta Chi fraternity.

-Before hitting it big in the acting business Kevin worked as a skipper on the Jungle Cruise ride at Disneyland in Anaheim, California.

-For his entire career, he has purposely avoided doing sequels to his films. So far, he is one of the few blockbuster stars to never come back for a sequel.

-Co-owns the Midnight Star casino in Deadwood, South Dakota which displays some of his movie memorabilia.

-He and his second wife spent their honeymoon at a Golf Tournament in Scotland.

-Owns a 165 acre ranch outside of Aspen



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.