Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Jonathan Rhys Meyers

Jonathan Rhys Meyers

"I don't think there was ever an icon who was a nice person. How could they be? They are never respected as people. Only as artists, for their work."


Birth Name: John O'Keefe

Birth Date: July 27, 1977

Birth Place: Dublin, Ireland

Height: 5'7''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His striking good-looks and his wide array of roles, all played with equal skill, make him one of the most intriguing young actors out there.

Movies you should see: Velvet Underground, The Governess

Other Stuff:

-Sang some of the songs that appear in Velvet Goldmine (1998).

-Is the oldest of three brothers: Jamie, Paul, and Alan.

-He was born with a heart condition, and was baptized rather quickly for fear he would not live long.

-Has a horse named Belle.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.