Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Johnny Depp

Johnny Depp

"I don't pretend to be captain weird. I just do what I do."


Birth Name: John Christopher Depp III

Birth Date: June 9, 1963

Birth Place: Owensboro, Kentucky, USA

Height: 5'10''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He is a handsome and talented actor, and he hasn't fallen pray to mainstream, Hollywood pressures.

Movies you should see: Sleepy Hollow, Edward Scissorhands

Other Stuff:

-Married to Lori Anne Allison (1983 - 1985) (divorced)

-Married to Vanessa Paradis (? - present) 2 children

-Is sometimes credited as Oprah Noodlemantra.

-Was arrested in 1994 for trashing a New York apartment, and in January 1999 after getting in a fight with paparazzis in front of a restaurant in London.

-Ex-fiancees: Sherilyn Fenn, Jennifer Grey, Winona Ryder.

-When engaged to Winona Ryder, he had 'Winona forever' tattooed on his arm. After the broke up he had the n and a surgically removed to simply say 'Wino forever'.

- Played as guitarist in a band called "The Kids." Currently plays in a band called "P"

-Grew up in Florida.

-Adopted Goldeneye, the one-eyed Andalusian horse who played Gunpowder, Ichabod Crane's steed, thereby saving him from the glue factory. (2000)

-Lists British comedy 'The Fast Show' (renamed 'Brilliant' for US TV) as his favorite TV program of all time. He used to take tapes of the series on tour with him to keep him amused. Made a guest appearance in the last ever sketch in its last ever episode.

-Wrote the foreword to Mark Salisbury's biography of Tim Burton, 'Burton on Burton'. He credits Burton's belief in him for rescuing him from being "a loser, an outcast, just another piece of expendable Hollywood meat".

-Appears in Tom Petty's 1991 music video, "Into The Great Wide Open".

-Has two children with Paradis, - Lily (b. 1999) and Jack (b.2002).

-His wife, Vanessa Paradis, is a popular singer/songwriter in her native country, France; as well as an aspiring actress.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.