Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Jeremy Irons

Jeremy Irons

"Anyway, I'm never satisfied. I think were I ever satisfied with my work, I'd be in trouble."


Birth Name: Jeremy John Irons

Birth Date: 19 September 1948

Birth Place: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK

Height: 6'3''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He is the thinking woman's pin up! And that voice!

Movies you should see: Reversal of Fortune, Brideshead Revisited, Being Julia

Other Stuff:

Married to Sinéad Cusack (28 March 1978 - present) 2 children

Married to Julie Hallam (1969 - 1969) (annulled)

Renowned for aggressive and industrious work ethic.

In 1996, he became the fourteenth performer to win the Triple Crown of acting. Oscar: Best Actor, Reversal of Fortune (1990), Tony: Best Actor-Play, 'The Real Thing' (1984), and Emmy: Best Voice-Over Performance, "The Great War and the Shaping of the 20th Century" (1996) (mini).

Was ticketed in England for driving 97 mph. on his BMW motorcycle on June 1, 1995. Irons was charged with speeding and fined $225.00 and had his motorcycle license suspended for three months.

Owns Kilcoe Castle (which he had painted a rusty pink) in County Cork, Ireland, and has become involved in local politics.

Narrated the "Spaceship Earth" attraction in Epcot.

Has two sons, Sam and Max.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.