Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Jason Priestley

Jason Priestley

“Sideburns will never go out of style. They're an accessory, an option. That's like asking a woman if purses or shoes go out of style. I have them right now, big full mutton chops.”


Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley

Birth Date: August 28, 1969

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Height: 5'7''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He is one of the handsome hunks of Beverly Hills: 90210, the famous and long-running teen drama television show.

You should see: TV series ''Beverly Hills: 90210''

Other Stuff:
-Married to Ashlee Petersen (2 February 1999 - present) (separated)

-Brother of actress Justine Priestley.

-Lived with Christine Elise 1992-1997.

-Crashed his car into a pole. Was arrested under suspicion of drunk driving. Released on $50,000 bail. Claimed he swerved to miss a deer. [1999]

-He and Jennifer Connelly made a special participation in Roy Orbison's movie clip, 'I Drove All Night'.

-Plays hockey.

-Will drive for Kelley Racing in the new Indy Racing's new Infiniti Pro Series season, beginning July, 2002. Previously, Priestley won a 1998 Grand-Am race at the Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course.

-Jason Priestley was seriously injured in a practice run of a car race today at the Kentucky Speedway when his automobile crashed into a wall. The car slammed into the wall at nearly 290 km/h, and as a result, he has sustained such injuries as a fractured spine, broken bones, and concussion. Doctors say he is in stable but serious condition. [August 11, 2002]

-October 2002 - Jason is continuing his therapy from his August crash and the prognosis is good for a complete recovery.

-Jason Priestley appears in Britney Spears' 2002 Music Video "Boys (Remix)" dancing in a Club with Britney.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.