Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
James Franco

James Franco

“When I was a child, I wanted to be an actor, but I had really bad buck teeth. I didn't want to get braces, but my mom said I couldn't be an actor if I didn't get the braces. So, I got the braces.”

Birth Name: James Edward Franco

Birth Date: 19 April 1978

Birth Place: Palo Alto, California, USA

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: It isn't just a coincidence that he played James Dean in a recent biopic, James Franco has definitely got the heart-throb cool vibes down. And we love the heart-throb cool vibes.

Movies you should see: Spider Man 2, "Freaks and Geeks"

Other Stuff:

-Attended Palo Alto High School in Palo Alto, CA.

-Auditioned for the role of Peter Parker in Spider-Man (2002), but was given the part of Harry Osbourne.

-Has 2 brothers, Tom & David

-Parents are Betsy & Doug Franco

-In his spare time he likes to paint

-Has his own production company - Rabbit Bandini Productions.

-Went by the name of Ted in high school and was voted "Best Smile" at Palo Alto High School



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.