Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Jake Gyllenhaal

Jake Gyllenhaal

"Being a star doesn't last. That's not what life should be about. It's a complete illusion that really has nothing to do with you. For me, finding out about life is the most important thing."


Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal

Birth Date: 19 December 1980

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Height: 6'

Why he is a Golden Beau: We loove his soulful eyes and the tormented characters he embodies.

Movies you should see: Donnie Darko, Jarhead, The Good Girl

Other Stuff:

-Dropped out of Columbia University after two years (2002).

-Son of director Stephen Gyllenhaal and screenwriter Naomi Foner.

-Graduated Harvard-Westlake (private) high school [1998]

-Brother of Maggie Gyllenhaal

-Is of Swedish (noble) and Russian-Jewish descent.

-Played brother to real life sister Maggie Gyllenhaal in their movie Donnie Darko (2001).

-Received his first driving lesson from Paul Newman.

-His last name is pronounced Jill-en-hall.

-Sister Maggie Gyllenhaal introduced him to Kirsten Dunst. Jake and Kirsten dated, but broke up in July 2004. (Both Kirsten and Maggie appeared in Mona Lisa Smile (2003)).

-He was awarded the 2002 London Evening Standard Theate Award for Outstanding Newcomer for his performance in This is Our Youth at the Garrick Theatre in London, England.

-Attended high school with "Freaks and Geeks" (1999) star Jason Segel.

-Is close friends with Natalie Portman and Bryce Dallas Howard.

-Went to elementary school with band members of Maroon 5.

-His favorite book is To Kill a Mockingbird, and he has a dog, Atticus, named after its main character.

-Before success as an actor, Jake Gyllenhaal worked as a lifeguard.

- Jamie Lee Curtis is his Godmother.

Additional Links:
Jake at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.