Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Heath Ledger

Heath Ledger

"I prefer to date older women because they don't try to act older like younger girls but because they try to act younger."


Birth Name: Heathcliff Andrew Ledger

Birth Date: 4 April 1979

Birth Place: Perth, Western Australia, Australia

Height: 6' 1''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His bold Aussie charm has charmed this American.

Movies you should see: 10 Things I Hate About You

Other Stuff:

-Heath and his sister are named after the two main romantic characters

-Dated costar Lisa Zane while they were filming "Roar" (1997).

-Concentrated on Drama and sports in school and when asked to choose between sports or drama, he picked drama. Attended a private all boys school called Guildford Grammar.

-Mother: Sally, father: Kim, sister: Kate Ledger, and half sisters: Olivia Ledger and Ashleigh Bell.

-Dated Heather Graham. [October 2000 - June 2001]

-Was a part of the Kalamunda Field Hockey team back in 1990 in his native country of Australia. His father, Kim Ledger, was the president of the team from 1990-1992.

-Dated Naomi Watts (August 2002 - May 2004)

-His girlfriend, Michelle Williams, is expecting a child in the fall of 2005.

-Most of his wardrobe is designed by his friend Shem.

-Is of Irish and Scottish ancestry




Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.