Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Guy Pearce

Guy Pearce

"You meet these people who are confident all the time. They annoy me. And I wonder if it's because I'm envious or if it's because they're shallow."


Birth Name: Guy Edward Pearce

Birth Date: October 5, 1967

Birth Place: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: After a stream of solid and sometimes outrageous performances (either small films or small roles), Pearce finally hit it big playing the revenge-seaking husband in Memento.

Movies you should see: Memento; The Adventures of Priscilla, Queen of the Desert; L.A. Confidential

Other Stuff:

-Married to Kate Mestitz (March 1997 - present)

-Is a vegetarian.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.