Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Giovanni Ribisi

Giovanni Ribisi

“I was on TV since I was nine years old. TV gets very comfortable, and there's like that paycheck every week. I got to where I decided not to do that. I turned that down and just tried to focus on film.”


Birth Name: Antoninio Giovanni Ribisi

Birth Date: December 17, 1974

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Height: 5'7''

Why he is a Golden Beau: Almost as notable for his unusual looks as for his acting ability. We've been following his acting career avidly since Suburbia.

Movies you should see: Boiler Room, Suburbia

Other Stuff:

-Married to Mariah O'Brien (March 1997 - November 2001) (filed for divorce) 1 child

-Daughter Lucia (born 1997) is named after the doomed heroine in the Donizetti opera.

-Once competed on family game show "I'm Telling" with sister Marissa.

-Twin brother of Marissa Ribisi.

-Son of Gay Ribisi.

-Studies acting at The Beverly Hills Playhouse with Milton Katselas.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.