Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Ethan Hawke

Ethan Hawke

"Success is designed to stunt your growth."


Birth Name: Ethan Green Hawke

Birth Date: November 6, 1970

Birth Place: Austin, Texas, USA

Height: 5'11'

Why he is a Golden Beau: We've been a fan of him since he was a chubby student in Dead Poet's Society. But if you're still not convinced, check out the range of rolls and emotions he's been through in movies like Gattaca, Great Expectations, Hamlet, and Tape.

Movies you should see: Gattaca, Waking Life, Training Day

Other Stuff:

-Married to Uma Thurman (1 May 1998 - present) 2 children

-The cat appearing in the Lisa Loeb music-video "Stay", which he directed, is his own.

-Has two children with Thurman. Daughter, Maya Ray Thurman-Hawke, born 8 July 1998. Son Roan, born January 15, 2002.

-Graduated from the Hun School of Princeton. [1988]

-Published his first novel, "The Hottest State," in 1996. His second, Ash Wednesday, was published in 2002.

-Was accepted by Carnegie-Mellon University, School of Drama in Pittsburgh, PA, but dropped out after only 5 months.

-Proposed to wife Uma Thurman twice before she said yes.

-Childhood friend of director Bryan Singer (The Usual Suspects; X-Men)



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.