Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Ed Harris

Ed Harris
“People can jump on celebrities for being ill-informed or naïve, but the fact remains that I’ve got a right to say what I believe.”


Birth Name: Edward Allen Harris

Birth Date: November 28, 1950

Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Height: 5'9''

Why he is a Golden Beau: An actor who has resisted type-casting, he instead choses a daring veriety of roles and brings to every performance an intensity that is rare.

Movies you should see: The Hours, Glengarry Glen Ross, Pollock, Apollo 13

Other Stuff:

-Married to Amy Madigan (1983 - present) 1 child

-He won an Obie for "Fool For Love."

-Educated at Columbia University, New York.

-Graduated from Tenafly High School in Tenafly, New Jersey.

-Daughter Lily Dolores Harris born on 3 May 1993.

-He and Amy Madigan were married by a justice of the peace in Waxahachie, Texas during the filming of "Places in the Heart."

-His father was a singer with the Fred Waring chorus.

-Often called "the thinking woman's sex symbol".

-To learn how to paint in Pollock's style and portray his art in the film, he had a studio built on his property and spent some time painting and working on Pollock pieces.

Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.