Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Diego Luna

Diego Luna

"Very comfortable. Gael and I used to say it's like getting into a very cold pool: You have to jump in and not think about it, then once you're in the pool, you don't want to get out." [on the nude scenes in Y Tu Mama Tambien]


Birth Name: Diego Luna Alexander

Birth Date: December 29, 1979

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Why he is a Golden Beau: For such a young-looking face, he packs a lot of talent and a lot of bravery (just watch Y tu Mama Tambien)

Movies you should see: Y tu Mama Tambien, Frida

Other Stuff:
-His mother, Fiona Alexander, died in 1982.

-Best friends with fellow actor Gael Garcia Bernal since childhood.

-Is uncircumcised, so he had to use a prosthetic in Y tu Mama Tabien in order to be more authentic.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.