Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
David Duchovny

David Duchovny

"I'm frightened by the possibilities of my own lack of talent."


Birth Name: David William Duchovny

Birth Date: August 7, 1960

Birth Place: New York City, New York, USA

Height: 6'

Why he is a Golden Beau: David Duchovny, why won't you love me? Even if he never acts again, there is always the song.

Movies you should see: X-Files, Zoolander, Full Frontal

Other Stuff:

-Married to Tea Leoni (6 May 1997 - present) 2 children

-Trade marks: Deadpan humor; Puppy dog eyes; and Cleft in chin

-Has two children with Leoni. Daughter, West Duchovny born 24 April 1999. Son, Kyd Miller Duchovny born 15 June 2002.

-Resides in Malibu, California.

-Played scholarship-level basketball during some of his high school and college career. He is known to be a sports fan, and has appeared on MTV's "Rock n' Jock Softball Game."

-Has a brother, Daniel, and a sister Laurie.

-Dated Sheryl Lee.

-Dated actress Perrey Reeves. [June 1994 to 1996]

-His father's name is Amram. He is a Brooklyn-born publicist for the American Jewish Commitee.

-His mother's name is Margaret. She is Scottish.

-Duchovny means 'spiritual' in Russian.

-He had an accident while playing basketball in high school which damaged his right eye. He uses dye to keep the pupil from dilating too much.

-Is a vegetarian.

-While at Yale, he was classmates with Jennifer Beals, whom Duchovny suggested for a part on The X-Files (it eventually went to Gillian Anderson).



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.