Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
David Boreanaz

David Boreanaz

"If I could step into the shoes of a rock star for just one day, I would choose to be Elvis."


Birth Name: David Patrick Boreanaz

Birth Date: May 16, 1971

Birth Place: Buffalo, New York, USA

Height: 6'1''

Why he is a Golden Beau: The hunky muscular vampire of the cult fav Buffy. No surprise he managed a spin-off TV series, Angel.

Movies you should see: TV series "Buffy the Vampire Slayer"

Other Stuff:

-Married to Jaime Bergman (24 November 2001 - present) 1 child

-Married to Ingrid Quinn (June 1997 - 1999) (divorced)

-Was discovered while walking his dog.

-Has a fear of heights. States his biggest fear is chickens.

-(5 November 1998) Sued by ex-landlord for allegedly trashing a house; denies the charge.

-Son of Philadelphia weatherman Dave Roberts.

-Attended Malvern Prepatory School for Boys in Malvern, Pennsylvania.

-Playing the role of Angelus on "Angel," for February sweeps in 2003, Boreanaz ad libbed a lot of his lines.



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.