Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search

Colin Farrell

Colin Farrell

"I couldn't care less about who sees my bits ... My friends asked how I could do scenes like that and not get excited, but it wasn't like that. My bits looked the size of a cashew nut!"
~Colin Farrell


Birth Name: Colin James Farrell

Birth Date: May 31, 1976

Birth Place: Castleknock, Dublin, Ireland

Height: 5'9"

Why he is a Golden Beau: We first noticed him in Minority Report and haven't been able to get enough of him since. Even when he is giving a credible American accent, it must be his natural Irish charm leaking through.

Movies you should see: Tigerland (2000)

Other stuff:

-Married to Amelia Warner (17 July 2001 - November 2001)

-Son of Irish football player, Eamon Farrell

-Dropped out of the Gaiety Drama School in Dublin and a few months later auditioned for a part in Ballykissangel and was successful.

-Has one brother, and two sisters. His sister Claudine is also his personal assistant.

-Expecting his first child with girlfriend, model Kim Bordenave

Additional Links:
Colin Farrell at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.