Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Christian Bale

Christian Bale

"An actor should never be larger than the film he's in."


Birth Name: Christian Charles Philip Bale

Birth Date: January 30, 1974

Birth Place: Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK

Height: 6'1''

Why he is a Golden Beau: A sadly underated actor, we admire him for the brace roles he takes and the excellent performances he gives.

Movies you should see: Velvet Goldmine, American Psycho

Other Stuff:

-Married to Sibi Blazic (29 January 2000 - present)

-Hand-picked by director/writer Mary Harron and author Bret Easton Ellis to star in American Psycho (2000). Consequently, was noted by the media as the first star of American Psycho (2000), only to lose the part to Leonardo DiCaprio, and then win it back again.

-Is an excellent horseman and an avid reader.

-He has an uncanny ear for accents - he uses different accents for each of his films.

-Bale was handpicked by Winona Ryder for the coveted role of Laurie (Theodore Laurence) in Little Women.

-A devoted animal lover, Christian has two dogs [Mojo and Ramone] and three cats [Miriam, Molly, and Lilly], which are all strays that he found.

-Since reading "Charlotte's Web", Christian does not eat red meat.

-Christian is active in many organizations, including Ark Trust, Greenpeace, the World Wildlife Foundation, the Dian Fossey Gorilla Fund, the Redwings Sanctuary, and the Happy Child Mission, and a school for streetkids in Rio De Janeiro.

-His grandfather doubled for John Wayne in two movies in Africa.

-His first on-screen role was in 1983 at age 9 in a British commercial for Pac-man cereal.

Additional Links:
Christian Bale at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.