Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Chris O'Donnell

Chris O'Donnell

“My buddies love being at a bar with me and having people notice me, because it's a way for them to start chatting up the girls.”


Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell

Birth Date: June 26, 1970

Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois, USA

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His boy-next-door image led him to fame, yet somehow he always ended up playing the kind, yet rebellious roles in films like Batman Forever and the Three Musketeers.

Movies you should see: Circle of Friends, School Ties, The Scent of a Woman

Other Stuff:

-Married to Caroline Fentress (17 April 1997 - present) 3 children

-Chris has a personal stunt double, Jim McConnell (1996 - present)

-Is the youngest of seven children.

-He got his start in a McDonald's commercial.

-Has three children with wife, Caroline. Daughter, Lilly Ann, was born September 1999 in New Zealand. Son, Christopher Eugene O'Donnell Jr., was born 24 October 2000. Son, Charles McHugh O'Donnell, was born July 11, 2003, in Los Angeles, California.

-Attended Loyola Academy (Chicago) and UCLA. Graduated from Boston College in 1995 with a BA in marketing.

-Chris did not attend his high school Prom because he was participating in a crew meet.

-Participated in a golf event and raised $500,000 for the Motion Picture and Television Fund. [2000]

-Wife Caroline is an elementary school teacher.

-Originally cast in Prince of Tides, The (1991), but Barbra Streisand decided she wanted her real son to play the part. She wanted to personally apologize to Chris, so she called his dorm room. One of his roommates answered the phone and took the message, which bewildered him because Chris had not yet mentioned that he was "in the movie biz."

-Began modeling after his sister Sally talked to a talent agent into seeing him.

Additional Links:
Chris O'Donnell at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.