Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search

Brendan Fraser

"You never miss your anonymity until it's gone."


Birth Name: Brendan James Fraser

Birth Date: December 3, 1968

Birth Place: Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Height: 6'3''

Why he is a Golden Beau: His ablility to deliver everything from comedy to drama to action with equal adeptness.

Movies you should see: School Ties, George of the Jungle, The Mummy

Other Stuff:

-Married to Afton Smith (27 September 1998 - present) 1 child

-Raised in Holland, Switzerland, and Canada educated at Upper Canada College in Toronto, the Actors' Conservatory, Cornish College of the Arts in Seattle

-Whenever appearing in a Pauly Shore movie, he uses the character name 'Link'.

-Born on the same day (December 3rd) as his wife Afton Smith.

-Has dual citizenship: American and Canadian.

-Speaks French fluently.

-His and Afton's wedding was held in the garden at the Bel Air Hotel in Los Angeles.

-Welcomed first child, son Griffin Arthur, on September 17, 2002.

Additional Links:
Brendan Fraser at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search



Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2016 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.

For help with websites of all kinds, contact Plainfield IL Web Designers for assistance! They are your go-to experts in everything web!