Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Brad Renfro

Brad Renfro

"You couldn't pay me enough money to do a film like Dude, Where's My Car? You know, I just want respect as an actor, and you don't get that doing Free Willy 4."


Birth Name: Brad Barron Renfro

Birth Date: July 25, 1982

Birth Place: Knoxville, Tennessee, USA

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: Although his translation from child actor to an adult was riddled with arrests and jail-time, his performances on screen have always been impressive.

Movies you should see: Apt Pupil, Ghost World

Other Stuff:

-Is an only child.

-Brad is a proficient guitar player and lists 'Led Zeppelin' guitarist Jimmy Page, as his idol

-Has played in a school production sponsored by DARE, a program in which young people learn about the danger of drugs.

-He was arrested in his hometown of Knoxville, Tennessee, when police pulled him over and allegedly found cocaine and marijuana in his pants and socks. [5 June 1998] He struck a plea bargain on cocaine and marijuana charges and agreed to undergo random drug screening.

-Arrested in Fort Lauderdale, Florida on a grand theft charge for allegedly trying to steal a 45 foot yacht. He and a companion failed to untie the boat from the dock, causing damage to both the boat and the dock. [28 August 2000]. Sentenced to two years probation and ordered to pay more than $4,000 for repairs.

-While on probation in Florida, arrested May 16, 2001 for underage drinking as car was pulled over. Released from jail after $500 bond posted. [May 2001]

-Dated Gaby Hoffmann [Spring 1997]

-January, 2002 - Knoxville, Tennessee Brad was arrested and charged with public intoxication and driving without a license. He was stopped after a traffic violation near his house. In February, he ordered back to jail for remainder of probation by Florida judge due to his drunk driving arrest in January.

Additional Links:
Brad Renfro at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.