Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Brad Pitt
 

Brad Pitt

"Fame is a bitch, man."


Birth Name: William Bradly Pitt

Birth Date: December 18, 1963

Birth Place: Shawnee, Oklahoma, USA

Height: 5'11''

Why he is a Golden Beau: He is devistatingly handsom, but he is not affraid to sabotage his looks and let his acting ability speak for itself (as in Fight Club)

Movies you should see: Fight Club, Ocean's Eleven

Other Stuff:

-Married to Jennifer Aniston (29 July 2000 - present)

-Turned down a role as an astronaut in Apollo 13 (1995) to accept his Oscar-nominated role in Twelve Monkeys (1995).

-Banned from entering China because of his role in Seven Years in Tibet (1997). [1997]

-Was engaged to actress Gwyneth Paltrow in December, 1996. The couple mutually agreed to split in June, 1997

-Lived in Southern California with friend Buck Simmonds, who starred with Pitt in the movie River Runs Through It, A (1992). [May 1992]

-Dated Juliette Lewis. They met when they filmed the NBC movie of the week entitled Too Young to Die? (1990) (TV). Pitt and Lewis also did the film Kalifornia (1993) together.

-Briefly dated Geena Davis, his co-star in Thelma & Louise (1991).

-Pitt had to learn how to fly-cast for his role in River Runs Through It, A (1992). He practiced on top of buildings in Hollywood. During these practices, Pitt would frequently hook himself in the back of his head.

-Was a journalism major in college with an advertising focus.

-Has his teeth capped.

-He and wife Jennifer Aniston spent $1 million on their wedding [2000]

-Is a vegetarian.

-Studied acting with the late Roy London.

Additional Links:
Brad Pitt at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.