Golden Beaus Nude Celebrity Men
Home
Naked Celebrity Men!
Links
Linking to Us
Search
Ben Affleck

Ben Affleck

"I'm always described as 'cocksure' or 'with a swagger,' and that bears no resemblance to who I feel like inside."


Birth Name: Benjamin Geza Affleck

Birth Date: August 15, 1972

Birth Place: Berkeley, California, USA

Height: 6'2''

Why he is a Golden Beau: It must be the chin cleft.

Movies you should see: Good Will Hunting, Dogma

Other Stuff:

-Has had an on-again/off-again engagement to musician/actress Jennifer Lopez

-Fined $135 for driving in Massachusetts with a suspended license. [1999]

-Dated Gwyneth Paltrow. [1998 - Jan 1999]

-Brother of actor Casey Affleck.

-Friend, and frequent collaborator, with actor Matt Damon. He and Damon sold their Good Will Hunting script for $600,000.

-Owns vintage Ms. Pac-Man and Millipede video-arcade games.

-Dropped out of the University of Vermont after 1 semester. Dropped out of Occidental College after 1 year, where he had studied Middle Eastern studies.

-Has his teeth capped.

-Owns 5 motorcycles.

-Was an extra with friend Matt Damon in Field of Dreams (1989).

-Is known for being a very good impressionist. He usually picks one of his costars while filming a movie and studies them. He displays his impressions on the Tonight Show with Jay Leno almost every time he is a guest. While filming The Sum Of All Fears (2002), he chose to study co-star Morgan Freeman. When he showed Morgan his impression on set, it was so accurate Freeman told him "You ever do that again, I'll kill you".

-His mother is Irish and father is Scotish

-Voluntarily entered Promises Rehabilitation Center in Malibu, CA for alcohol abuse. [31 July 2001]

-Growing up, the Marvel Comic book character Daredevil was his hero. He got to play the character in the 2003 movie.

Additional Links:
Ben Affleck at Bomis



Add Your Link!
Add Your Link!
Absolute Now : Absolutely.net : ActressActor : All Desktop Entertainment : All Movie Photo :All Movie Star : The Celebrity Portal : Dave's Free Stuff : Top Celebrity Pages : Add Your Link!

Golden Beaus Home : Naked Beaus : Linking to Us : Links : Search

Contact us at:

goldenbeaus{A--T}gmail.com

Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of Golden Beaus, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain.
All original content Copyright © 2002 Golden Beaus. All Rights Reserved.